Hugo’s Pure Market

Grocery Stores & Supermarkets in Grand Forks, North Dakota

4.4 (215)

CategoryGrocery Stores & Supermarkets
Address500 Demers Ave, Grand Forks, ND 58201
StreetDemers Avenue
AreaGrand Forks, North Dakota
Phone(701) 757-1140
Google rating 4.4 (215)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records · listed Oct 22, 2026

Hours

Monday7 am–10 pm
Tuesday7 am–10 pm
Wednesday7 am–10 pm
Thursday7 am–10 pm
Friday7 am–10 pm
Saturday7 am–10 pm
Sunday8 am–10 pm

About Hugo’s Pure Market

Located at 500 Demers Ave, Grand Forks, ND 58201, Hugo’s Pure Market operates as a grocery store serving Grand Forks in North Dakota. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.

Hours are published for 7 days a week. On most of those days it is open 7 am–10 pm. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (701) 757-1140. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, gohugos.com.

Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 215 reviews.

How Hugo’s Pure Market compares with other grocery stores & supermarkets in Grand Forks

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Joey Creampie a month ago

This Hugo's is the corporate store. You want to take your time, shopping here. Just stop by. You'll think you've been pushed back in time! Wish I could give em 6 stars!

mimorena30 2 months ago

We visited today around 8 pm and I can say this is a Great store and Catherine who works there made our experience wonderful! Definitely coming back ! She was very kind to us and accommodative ! This store is Blessed to have her and definitely should give her a raise!

Concerned Citizen Edited a year ago

Update 10-22-24. First time stopping at the 506 pub in Hugo's downtown. I was so happy to see Amber Bock on tap!!. Clean bar...kinda brightly lit for my taste but as long as they keep Amber Bock I'm cool...😆. First time here It's my new favorite Hugos

Ann C 4 years ago

A very nice new grocery store! It doesn’t carry as many options but perfect for when you new a few necessities. Very nice liquor store. A cute restaurant/pub inside.

Brady 4 years ago

I like this store a lot! The layout is nice and I usually have friendly experiences with employees. The deli food is good, especially the hot deli bar with Chinese food. Even though the location is downtown there is still a comfortable amount of parking and it has a large enough selection with the small size of the store.

All reviews on Google ↗

Frequently asked questions

Where is Hugo’s Pure Market located?

Hugo’s Pure Market is at 500 Demers Ave, Grand Forks, ND 58201, in Grand Forks, North Dakota. Use the “Open in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Hugo’s Pure Market?

Hugo’s Pure Market is listed as a grocery store.

What are the hours of Hugo’s Pure Market?

Published hours are Monday: 7 am–10 pm; Tuesday: 7 am–10 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–10 pm; Thursday: 7 am–10 pm; Friday: 7 am–10 pm; Saturday: 7 am–10 pm; Sunday: 8 am–10 pm. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Hugo’s Pure Market open on Sunday?

Yes, on Sunday it is open 8 am–10 pm.

What is the phone number of Hugo’s Pure Market?

You can call Hugo’s Pure Market at (701) 757-1140.

How is Hugo’s Pure Market rated on Google?

Hugo’s Pure Market has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 215 reviews.

Does Hugo’s Pure Market have a website?

Yes, the website of Hugo’s Pure Market is gohugos.com (linked on this page).

More grocery stores & supermarkets in Grand Forks

All grocery stores & supermarkets in Grand Forks →

Natural Grocers

Grocery Stores & Supermarkets · Grand Forks, North Dakota

1901 32nd Ave S, Grand Forks, ND 58201

4.5 (391)

Town Square Farmers Market

Grocery Stores & Supermarkets · Grand Forks, North Dakota

1 S 3rd St, Grand Forks, ND 58201

4.6 (5)

Other categories in Grand Forks

Popular searches